Mixed Monday North Wilts League Fixtures 2024
RESULTS
Date | Day | Time | H/A | Against | Rinks | Shots | Points | ||||
Won | Drawn | Lost | For | Against | Diff | Total | |||||
29/4 | Monday | 2pm | A | Trowbridge Town | |||||||
6/5 | Monday | 2pm | Bank Holiday | ||||||||
13/5 | Monday | 2pm | H | Blue Circle | |||||||
20/5 | Monday | 2pm | A | Chippenham Town | |||||||
27/5 | Monday | 2pm | Bank Holiday | ||||||||
3/6 | Monday | 2pm | H | Bradford on Avon | |||||||
10/6 | Monday | 2pm | A | North Wilts | |||||||
17/6 | Monday | 2pm | A | Westbourne | |||||||
24/6 | Monday | 2pm | H | Warminster | |||||||
1/7 | Monday | 2pm | H | Trowbridge Town | |||||||
8/7 | Monday | 2pm | A | Blue Circle | |||||||
15/7 | Monday | 2pm | H | Chippenham Town | |||||||
22/7 | Monday | 2pm | A | Bradford on Avon | |||||||
29/7 | Monday | 2pm | H | North Wilts | |||||||
5/8 | Monday | 2pm | H | Westbourne | |||||||
12/8 | Monday | 2pm | A | Warminster | |||||||
Mixed Monday North Wilts League 2024
Games | Rinks | Shots | Points | ||||||||
Pos | Teams | Played | Won | Drawn | Lost | Won | Drawn | For | Against | Diff | Total |
1 | |||||||||||
2 | |||||||||||
3 | |||||||||||
4 | |||||||||||
5 | |||||||||||
6 | |||||||||||
7 | |||||||||||
8 |
Mixed Friendly Fixtures 2024
Date | Day | Time | H/A | Against | Shots For | Shots Against |
21/4 | Sunday | 2:30 | A | Tetbury | ||
12/5 | Sunday | 2:30 | H | Haydon Wick | ||
25/5 | Saturday | 2:30 | H | Cirencester | ||
2/6 | Sunday | 2:30 | A | Yate | ||
15/6 | Saturday | 2:30 | A | Bath Bloomfield | ||
23/6 | Sunday | 2:30 | H | Tetbury | ||
7/7 | Sunday | 2:30 | H | Pewsey Vale | ||
14/7 | Sunday | 2:30 | H | North Wilts | ||
28/7 | Sunday | 2:30 | A | Cirencester | ||
3/8 | Saturday | 2:30 | H | Yate | ||
18/8 | Sunday | 2:30 | A | Swindon North End | ||
18/9 | Wednesday | 2:30 | H | Wiltshire Masons | ||
22/9 | Sunday | 2:30 | A | Malmesbury | ||
Wiltshire Masonic Games 2024
Date | Day | Time | Against | Result |
15/5 | Wednesday | 14:00 | BMBA | |
22/5 | Wednesday | 14:00 | SMBA | |
5/6 | Wednesday | 14:00 | GMBA | |
17/7 | Wednesday | 14:00 | Singles tournament | |
14/8 | Wednesday | 14:00 | Amesbury BC | |
28/8 | Wednesday | 14:00 | Shrivenham BC | |
18/9 | Wednesday | 14:00 | Calne Bowls Club |
Other events at Calne Bowls Club 2024
Day | Date | Time | Details |
Saturday | 22-Mar-24 | 10:30 | Ladies pre season Meeting |
Saturday | 23-Mar-24 | 10:30 | Mens Pre Season Meeting |
Saturday | 06-Apr-24 | 09:30 | Green tidy up |
Sunday | 07-Apr-24 | 09:30 | Green tidy up |
Saturday | 13-Apr-24 | 11:00 | Green opening |
Thursday | 17-Apr-24 | 17:30 | MWOTL Roll up |
Tuesday | 18-Apr-24 | 14:00 | WHL Roll Up, All Teams |
Tuesday | 16-Apr-24 | 14:00 | Ladies Siedal Rollup |
Wednesday | 17-Apr-24 | 18:00 | Ladies Nor West rollup |
Thursday | 18-Apr-24 | 17:30 | MWTL Roll up |
Friday | 19-Apr-24 | 18:00 | Club Night Starts |
Sunday | 05-May-24 | 10:00 to 15:00 | Open Day |
Saturday | 11-May-24 | 10:00 to 15:00 | Open Day |
Sunday | 19-May-24 | 09:00 | Calne Bowls Gala Day |
Sunday | 09-July-24 | 12 noon | Imagine Cruising/Goughs Sponsors Day |
Friday | 20-Sept-24 | 18:00 | Club Night (Pat Watson F&C Supper) |
Saturday | 21-Sept-24 | 13:15 | Closing Day (Ladies vs Men) |
COACHING SESSIONS | 10am to 12 noon ( unless otherwise stated) |
DATE | DETAILS |
Booked coaching starts, contact Roy for details. |